題名:內涵生成與價值演替:變局中的民族主義及其建構

圍繞中國傳統"天下主義"向近代民族主義演變的過程,通過近代中國封閉局面被打破后各種政治力量的民族主義理論和實踐,深入闡釋近代民族主義與中國現代民族國家的建構聯系。在此過程中所呈現的社會沖突、思想碰撞及其所形成的中華民族整體的自覺認同主導了民族主義的建構歷史。當下重新審視和體悟民族主義在近代社會轉型的歷史過程中具有的特殊內涵,推動實現民族主義的現代轉型,可為中國現代民族國家的建構提供思想資源

The article revolves the process of traditional"globalism"to the modern nationalism,and expounds relation between modern nationalism and the construction of the modern nation-state of China by the theory and practice of all kinds of political power after the closed situation of China was broken. Kinds of social conflicts,thought collision and Chinese nation identity dominated history of nationalism construction. At present to re-examine and understand the special connotation of nationalism in transformation of the modern society,and promote its transformation will provide ideological resources for the construction of Chinese modern national country