題名:接触場面を想定したコースデザイン--日本語教師とのインターアクション

在本文當中,筆者首先分析實施於澳洲數所大學的「學習者與日語母語者在何種情境下,需要使用何種內容的互動模式」,並且,也將觸及前述的「接觸場面」在作為課程目標時的課程規劃方式。其次,亦延伸探討此一課程規劃導入台灣的大學時所面臨的問題點,以及澳洲的大學與台灣的大學之間的差異。最後,介紹由筆者規劃、並實踐於台灣「中華大學」中,將「與日籍教師的『接觸場面』」以情境模擬的方式作為期中、期末測驗,同時將之應用在大學日常生活中的課程規劃。

The major objective of this article is to introduce Japanese language courses, designed by one of the authors and implemented by the authors, that focus on learner-teacher contact situations. Firstly, it argues Japanese language courses that have been popular in Australia: learner-native speaker contact situations are taken into account by analysing in what situations learners need to interact with native speakers. Secondly, it points out the problems in implementing such a course at a university in Taiwan and the differences between circumstances in an Australian university and a university in Taiwan. Thirdly, it introduces Japanese language courses based on the learner-teacher contact situations, which are given as mid-term or final examination as well as used in dailyinteractions.