題名:房價預期效果對都市更新參與者經濟效益影響之研究-以新北市為例

因應商業活動發展,經濟活絡的同時,吸引人口聚集,使得都市人口密度增加。同時,隨著年歲增加,都市建築物逐漸呈現老舊與損壞之狀況。因此,都市更新是商業發展中必須重視之城市規劃,以改善都市建築物之公共安全,增進都市整體之公共利益與延續城市生命之重要措施。

目前政府採行的鼓勵都市更新政策,以容積獎勵為例,若都市更新參與者居住於房價較低之地區,則獎勵之經濟效益,可能難以弭補其都市更新之機會成本。另一方面,地主與實施者存在資訊不對稱之問題,該問題無法透過容積獎勵制度解決之。再者,容積獎勵制度對於都市更新參與者存在高額的財富轉移,此對於其他社會族群有可能出現外部不經濟之效果。本研究嘗試透過下至上概念,討論經濟體系走向效率之觀點,從都市更新參與者之角度,分別針對都市更新實施者、地主、以及整體經濟效益作相關研究。主要針對都市更新所在地之預期房價,由市場價格機制之論點,討論影響都市更新參與者之經濟效益,以檢視都市更新案活絡之關鍵因素。

本研究以我國都市更新執行最有效率之新北市為研究樣本,在都市更新案件公開資料,彙整已完成之都市更新案,並且剔除資料登錄不齊全者,獲得實證樣本資料,進行迴歸分析,其結果可以歸納出四點:第一、建案價值之價格機制能夠有效提升都市更新參與者之經濟效益。第二、建案空間使用對於都市更新參與者經濟效益有正面影響效果。第三、公共設施對於都市更新之經濟效益影響,實施者與地主存在差異。第四、公共安全性設施於本研究案例中,對於實施者與地主不存在影響。

During economically active periods, urban population density increases in response to the development of commercial activities. At the same time, urban buildings gradually become old and damaged. Therefore, urban renewal is a plan that must be taken seriously in commercial development to improve the public safety of urban buildings and enhance the public interest of the city as a whole.

At present, the government encourages the urban renewal policy. If the urban renewal participant resides in a lower-price area, the amount of the reward may be difficult to compensate for the opportunity cost of urban renewal. On the other hand, landlords and implementers have problems with information asymmetry, which cannot be solved through the Floor Area Incentive system. Furthermore, the Floor Area Incentive system has a high amount of wealth transfer for urban renewal participants, which may have external uneconomic effects for other social groups. This study attempts to discuss the economic system's efficiency through the bottom-up concept, and from the perspective of urban renewal participants, it conducts relevant research on urban renewal implementers, landowners, and overall economic benefits. Given the expected price of the urban renewal location, the market price mechanism arguments discuss the economic benefits of the urban renewal participants to examine the key factors of the urban renewal case.

The results of this study can be summarized into four points: First, the price mechanism of the value of the case can effectively improve the economic benefits of urban renewal participants. Second, the use of the construction space has a positive impact on the economic benefits of urban renewal participants. Third, the impact of public facilities on the economic benefits of urban renewal is different between implementers and landlords. Fourth, the public safety facilities in this research case have no impact on the implementers and landlords.

洪鴻智、張能政(2006)。不動產估價人員之價值探索過程:估價程序與參考點的選擇。建築與規劃學報。7(1),頁71-90

洪鉛財、林永珍、陳松柏(2013)。台北市容積獎勵對都更房地產價格之影響-特徵價格法之應用。國立空中大學管理與資訊學系 管理與資訊學報,第18期。

洪國興(2015)。都市更新建築容積獎勵辦法對房地產開發影響之探討-以高雄市為例,義守大學企業管理碩士論文。

胡海豐(2015)。都市更新、建築容積移轉與獎勵的經濟效率性,建築學報,(93),頁105-124。

卓輝華、潘俊和(2006),都市更新權利變換前後權利價值評定問題之探討—以九二一震災後集合住宅重建為例,中國土地經濟學會與土地估價學會聯合年會暨研討會論文集,台北。

卓輝華(2010),都市更新權利變換產權制度之研究,國立政治大學研究所博士論文,台北市。