題名:莊子〈人間世〉研究

本文以基本結構分析法解構〈人間世〉一文的思想脈絡。指出人世中的生命卑微有如草芥,動輒得咎;尤其是那些陷在權力世界中而無法自拔的知識份子,更由於修養不足所導致的認知偏差,而面臨種難堪的生命困境,充滿悲情與無奈!為了消解這樣的困境,必須透過心齋、養中的為道工夫與歷程,使一己的生命狀態超越地達到一種虛靜靈明與天地精神相往來的高度,以獲有卓越的智慧與雍容的氣度,從而能夠從容不迫、氣定神 閒地去待人接物處世,而得以免刑地終其天年。

By the analytical method of the fundamental structure to study “the Human Affairs”, this article makes known the diffculties to live in the times of anarchy and disorder, especially the intellectuals who submerged into the power circle, because of the lacking of well-cultivation brought about the misunderstanding, they met with many unexpected misfortune, did not know where to tune to! To solve such difficulties, they must enter prompt this dimension of life by the fasting of the mind and stay center. So then, they can flow with whatever may happen and let their mind be free, and live to the end of their natural life.