題名:尼采:在女權主義之彼岸

本文首先介紹了與論題相關的文本,分析了尼采對歐洲女權主義的批判。尼采在認識到男女之間的不同點之同時,也看到兩者的一致性。但是其主要觀點是:婦女的基本功能是母性和育子,起配角的作用。其次,本文述介了三位哲學家和政治理論家近來有關尼采的研究成果。迪普柔絲認為尼采的自我觀強調 自我的模糊性、多元統一性和建設性,對女權主義有重要作用。德裡達從解構主義立場出發,認為尼采對古典女權主義的反駁包含了「後女權主義」的信息。奧麗佛則把尼采的婦女類型學和意志種類相聯繫,認為尼采熱愛肯定生命的女性即酒神精神,她是對真理意志、幻像意志自我超越的象徵。最後,作者認為尼采和 女權主義關係應作如是觀:從近現代女權主義觀看,尼采是反女權主義者;從後女權主義觀看,他是非反女權主義者即後女權主義者,概而言之,他在女權主義之彼岸。

This paper first introduces the texts that are concerned with this topic and analyzes Nietzche’s criticisms about European feminism. While seeing the differences between men and women, Nietzche sees also congeniality between them. His main point of view is that the fundamental functions of a woman are motherhood and child-rearing, with her playing the supporting role in the relationship. Second, this paper presents the Nietzchean research of three philosophers and political theorists. Diprose thinks that Nietzche’s ideas of self-hood highlight its confusion, unity of multiplicity and constructiveness, which have important impact on feminism. Derrida, from his deconstructive standpoint, thinks that Nietzche’s rebuttal of classic feminism contains the message of “post-feminism.” Oliver, relating Nietzche’s typology of women to his types of wills, thinks that Nietzche loves positive spirit-the feminine, Dionysiac spirit. She is the symbol of a self that transcends the will of the truth and the will of fantasies. Lastly, the writer thinks we should see Nietzche’s relationship with feminism in this way: from the modern feminist point of view, Nietzche is an anti-feminist; from the post feminist point of view, he is an non-anti-feminist, that is, a post-feminist. Generally speaking, he is beyond feminism.