題名:臺灣地區防救災機關及其指揮系統之調查研究--臺北縣市、嘉義縣市實證研究

過去數十年台灣地區發展的經濟奇蹟為世人所樂道。然而各種不同的天然災害,火災爆炸事件在近年來卻層出不窮,人命財產損失均嚴重的不合理。凡此事件暴露出政府部門的防救災體系功能欠彰,為了改善此一安全虛弱現況,從事本研究誠屬刻不容緩。 本研究主要探討地方層級防救災指揮系統評估。透過文獻探討了解影響指揮系統因素。蒐集有關救災人力、作業編組、通訊、補給及支援等變項資料,並予以統計分析,預期結果將了解各變項之間的關係與篩選影響防救災有效性之因子。研究結果除了提供如何提昇防救災功能之努力方向外。也有助於發展災害指揮之預測模式。

During the past several decades, the so-called economic miracle in Taiwan area has beenwell recognized all over the world. However, various types of natural disasters, fires andexplosions occur increasingly within a short time period. Life loss and property loss alsoincrease unreasonably. All such events reveal that disaster prevention and mitigation ofpublic sections function improperly. In order to improve problems mentioned above thisresearch is proposed. This research focuses on the evaluation of command system of natural disaster preventionand mitigation. By collecting and analyzing data regarding human resource of disasterpreparedness, operation system, supply system and supporting system, results demonstrate thatthe relationship between variables and the factors affecting the effectiveness of systemperformance. Results not only can enhance the functions of governmental emergencypreparedness organization towards the right direction but also can help develop the predicativemodel for estimating command system in a disaster.