題名:臺北市某國小學生家長節約用水意圖之研究

本研究以計劃行為理論為基礎,瞭解研究對象對節約用水的信念、行為意圖,及其相關性。以407位國小學生家長為研究對象,收集其對節約用水的行為意圖、態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制及其信念等資料。分析發現態 度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制能共同解 釋行為意圖35.1%的變異量,而且外在變數中的教育程可以不透過模式內變項,直接的行為意圖。同時也比較有、無意圖者在各信念方面的差異,並對實施節約用水教育提出建議。

The purpose of this study was to realize the primary school students’ parents’ water conservation intention on the basis of the Ajzen’s Theory of Planned Behavior. Beliefs, attitudes (Ab), subjective norms (SN), perceived behavioral control, and intention regarding conserving water were obtained from 407 parents. The analysis revealed that intention was best predicted as a function of Ab, SN, and perceived behavioral control (R=0.59). The significant contribution of Educational-degree was not in keeping with Fishbein’s contention that SN and/or Ab should be t he sole mediators of behavioral intention. Meanwhile, the suggestion of developing conserving water education was shown by comparing the differences on specific beliefs between intentional and non-intentional parents.