題名:林和靖詠梅詩對後世相關詩題創作的影響

林和靖是北宋初年的隱逸詩人,他留下八首詠梅詩,數量雖然不多,但在梅花的歌詠上,卻有著很大影響,此影響主要可分為三點:一是林和靖其人、其詩,已為梅花典故的一種,多為後人運用;二是林和靖詠著重於梅枝、梅影的描繪,並將梅花置於月下、水旁,在水、月、梅等意象共同疊加下,使梅花的審美視角更加開闊,呈現更豐富的內涵;三林和靖以隱者身分,與梅為友,不慕榮利,潔身自愛,使梅花產生疏雅高潔與隱者意象。這些特點,在後代詠詩作中常可見到,可看出梅花的精神特質愈來愈飽滿,這都是林和靖詠梅對後代相關詩題創作的影響。

Lin, he jing, a recluse poet of early Bei Song Dynasty, wrote eight plum poems in his life to praise the respectable characteristic of plum blossom. These characteristics can be analyzed in three parts: first, Lin, he jing, the name and his poems have become a relevant image that typifies the totality of the beauty of plum blossoms, demonstrated a symbol of aesthetic metaphor for future generations, secondly, in his poems, Lin, he jing focused more on the embodied illustrations the details of the branches and the shadows of plum tree from the poetic viewpoints of, for example, “under the moon,” “beside the water,” and so forth. He has extended and enriched the aesthetic capacity by overlapping the layers of physical and psychological imagines. Thirdly, as a recluses poet, he has expressed in himself a live model of plum, the noble plant as well as a noble personality, with integrity, insight imagination and un-negotiable personal characteristic. Three metaphorical patterns also can be applied in viewing the beauty of plum praising poems ever since, and have influenced the ideological spirit of plum blossoms for later period in Chinese literature history.