題名:安世高禪學思想的研究--兼論漢末道教養生術對禪法容受的影響

最早而且有系統地翻譯佛典的,就是東漢末年來華的安世高。安世高以「善開禪數」著稱,代表「數」學的,是《陰持入經》 ,代表「禪」學的,一般認為是《安般守意經》 。但是,本文論述安世高所譯介的禪法,除了「安般禪」之外,還有「不淨觀」,並分別溯源這兩種禪法的起源,探討安世高所傳的這兩種禪法的特色。論述了安世高所介紹的「安般禪」,與「不淨觀」只是「止」門上不同,「觀」門則與「不淨觀」結合。但是,「止」門上的不同,也提供了與道教養生術融通的可能性。

An Shi Gao came to China in Eastern Han Dynasty, and he started to translate the Indian Buddhist sutra from Sanskrit into Chinese systematically. He was professional famous on the practice of Buddhist Meditative and Dharmic Doctrine. In common sense, the Skandha –dhātu- āyatana -sūtra ( 《陰持入經》 ) represent the Buddhist Dharmic Doctrine; and the Anāpâna -sūtra ( 《安般守意經》 ) represent the Buddhist Meditative Doctrine. In this essay, I want to study of the Anāpâna Meditation ( 安般禪 ) on one hand, and also study the Aśubha Meditation ( 不淨觀 ) on the other hand. Throughout the investigation the origin of this two Meditation, and concerning about the feature of this two meditation that translated by An Shi Gao. The different between the "Anāpâna Meditation" and "Aśubha Meditation" that translated by An Shi Gao, just in the "śamatha" ( 止 ) state, in the "vipaśyanā" ( 觀 ) state, this two meditation combine together. But, the difference of the "śamatha" state, just provided the acceptability by the Taoist healthy methods.