題名:龔自珍散文的諷刺藝術

在十九世紀中國作家中,龔自珍(1792~1841)能在古文傳統即將結束之際,以其瑰偉風格之作別樹一幟。本文從諷刺技巧的角度檢視龔自珍的散文,指出龔自珍利用婉曲的筆法、表像與真實的反差、觀念的對比、滑稽模仿、互文性等手法,揭露了清代中葉官場腐敗、人才凋敝的現象,塑造了一種多樣化的諷刺散文,在繼承傳統之餘,為古文的諷刺技巧注入了新元素。其豐富的文學語境及閱讀效應,更有助學者思考近代散文的文化取向。

Among writers of the nineteen-century in China, Gong Zi-zhen (1792-1841) occupies a place in the closing pages of the history of traditional prose with his splendid personal style. Focusing on the techniques of satire in Gong Zi-zhen's prose, this paper discusses how Gong made use of euphemism, incongruity between the visible and the reality, contract of ideas, burlesque, intertextuality, etc. so to expose the defect of officialdom and destitution of civil servants in the mid-Qing period. It proves that Gong had created a kind of prose that is mainly ironic, which also revitalizing traditional Chinese prose writing, and , with its rich literary context and reading response, may help learners to speculate on the cultural propensity of modern prose wirting.