題名:小議《文心雕龍.明詩》四言詩說--兼釋王粲四言雅潤

《文心雕龍.明詩》論詩歌起源從葛天氏之樂談起,資料引自《呂氏春秋》,然戰國諸子多喜託古立言,其可信度值得懷疑。筆者從劉師培「文學出自巫祝之官說」出發,以為《易》「蹇」、「歸妹」二卦的古歌繇辭,實為現存可考最早全章四言詩的雛形。並透過「雅潤」二字的字源探討與王粲四言詩相互印證,以為「雅潤」是內容之醇雅典正,文辭之華彩潤飾,與彥和麗辭雅義、銜華配實的文學主張相符。

The origin of poetry of “The Literary Mind and the Carving of Dragons-Ming poetry” is from Getianshi’s music, which is adopted from “Lu Shi Chun Qiu”. However, the scholars in Zhan-Guo period tend to expound their ideas in writing from ancient people, as a result, the reliability is doubted. I begin with Liu Shi-Pei’s view, “the literature is from speaking of wizards”. I think the two chapters of “Jian” and “Guimei” in “Yi” are the rudiments of four-word poetry. Moreover, through cognate examination of “Yia Run” and the proof with Wangcan’s four-word poetry, I consider that “Yia Run” is classic and elegant in terms of content and gorgeous and splendid in diction, which matches Yanhe’s literary opinion.