題名:新世紀圖書館的變換化管理及對讀者的創新服務

21 世紀的圖書館必須面對一連串複雜的挑戰性管理。這些來自數位革命後的大環境轉換包括:e 化的科學、學習、工作環境、政府部門、以及整個社會的邁向 e 化。變換化圖書館管理和超越傳統圖書館服務是解決當前文獻處理、圖書館事業、和資訊服務專業所面對的許多核心問題時的兩條新路線。本文就圖書館變換化管理、大媒體圖書館、複合式知識基地、圖書館各種知識機遇服務等方面提出了具體可行的遠景,以及對於圖書館未來的展望。

In the 21st century, library has to manage a couple of faceted challenges from the digital revolution environments such as e-science, e-learning, e-business, e-government, and e-society at large. The transformation of library management and the transcendence of library service both are new approaches to solve the core issues of current documentation, librarianship and information service profession as well. This article gives a vision of the library transforming management, the mega media library, the hybrid knowledge base, the knowledge connection services, and an outlook of the library future.