題名:日本城鄉風貌形塑制度與景觀計畫實施之調查研究--以觀光地區京都市為例

過去台灣在擴大經濟發展可能性的結果,不但沒有改善我們生活環境品質,反而讓生活環境在惡化當中不斷地延伸。經建會近幾年開始檢討都市計畫等相關管制法令,然而「景觀法草案」的審查會議決議和景觀技師的認證制度正在今年開始起動。這些過程顯示官學界已對城鄉景觀風貌制度實施的迫切性;透過景觀形塑和營造台灣特有的居住環境,讓台灣在未來觀光發展上,建構國際間對話之管道。 日本於2004 年實施「景觀法」之後,其推動經驗成為國內相繼研究之對象,實施成效亦成為日後國內關注之焦點。本研究透過《景觀法の概要》、《京都市景觀計畫》等重要文獻,進行探討日本景觀法制內容,並針對該法推動歷程以及各地方政府實施相關法制的運用,進行理論面、社會面、策略面等討論,一方面,也針對觀光地區京都市在實施景觀計畫後,對於景觀形塑計畫和運用手法的現況,進行實地的調查了解,讓筆者過去在進行環境政策和規劃理論之研究,得以更深入了解和延續。另一方面,俾益國內景觀法案日後的推動,逐步達成各方整合目標之參考。

The expansive development of Taiwan’s economy didn’t improve our living standard but it did deteriorate our living environment. In recent years, the Council of Economic Planning and Development has researched in the regulations and laws related to urban planning. The “Urban Planning Laws Draft” inspection meeting and landscape planning specialist certification system has been launched this year. The execution of above-mentioned programs shows that our academia and government are concerned about the rural-urban landscape planning and development system. Though planning and developing Taiwan’s landscape and creating a unique living environment, the development of the tourism market will be enhanced which in turn helps the interaction with the international market. In 2004, “Landscape planning laws” were approved and implemented in Japan. Japan’s experience has been the object of our domestic academic research, and its results have been observed. By referring to previous research about “The introduction of Landscape Planning” and “Landscape Planning of Kyoto”, this study is mainly focused on the content of Japanese landscape planning laws. Concentrating on the implementation progress of laws and the practice of relative laws in local government, this research discussed from theoretical, social and strategic point of views. On the one hand, this study conducted field research on the current status of the landscape planning and implementation applied in Kyoto, a tourist city in Japan. Through the field study, the researcher gained a profound understanding of the environmental policy and planning theory. Furthermore, this study will be a valuable reference for promoting the domestic landscape planning laws and will help to achieve the integrated objective.