題名:《後蘇龕詞草》研究

《後蘇龕詞草》是清代臺灣臺南進士施士洁(1856-1922)的詞作,屬於臺灣漢語傳統文學的一環。目前學界在臺灣傳統文學史料的整理上,「全臺詩」、「全臺文」、「全臺賦」都不乏工作團隊投入時間精力,並已有成果展現。在研究論文專著上,筆者僅檢索國家圖書館的「中文期刊篇目索引影像系統」及「全國碩博士論文資訊網」就可發現包含詩、文、小說、戲劇、文學理論(詩話)在內的專門論述。然而臺灣詩似乎被眾人忽略了,這或許與臺灣文人較少填詞有關,但文本少並不代表沒有,如施士洁有《後蘇龕詞草》、許南英有《窺園詞》、林朝崧有《無悶草堂詩餘》等,關於臺灣詞的研究近年有許俊雅《無悶草堂詩餘校釋》一書出版,註釋詳實易懂,是親近閱讀臺灣詞極便利的參考著作,但與其他文類相較,臺灣詞文學史料的蒐輯、整理校釋或深入的研究,仍是臺灣文學研究史上亟待開發的領域。本文以施士洁《後蘇龕詞草》為研究材料,探討其書寫內容及表現形式,擬為未來建構臺灣詞的創作模式及美感特質奠定研究基礎。

Hosukan Cicao is “Taiwan Poetry” written by Shi Shiji (1856-1922), a Jinshi (the government official) in Tainan during the Qing Dynasty, and it belongs to the traditional Chinese literature in Taiwan. Many scholars and teams have been devoting themselves to the compilation of the historiography of Taiwan's traditional literature, such as “Taiwan Poems,” “Taiwan Prose,” and “Taiwan Narration,” and have already presented outstanding results. From the databases of the Chinese Periodicals and the Electronic Theses and Dissertations System, there have been many studies on poetry, prose, fiction, drama, and literary theories. Taiwan Poetry, however, seems to have been ignored among these studies, as there were only a few Taiwanese writers writing in this genre, such as Hosukan Cicao by Shi Shiji, Kuiyuan Ci by Shu Nanying, and Wumencaotang Shiyu by Lin Chaosong, etc. In recent studies on Taiwan Poetry, there is the book named Collation and Annotation on Wumencaotang Shiyu, which is a good reference for studying Taiwan Poetry. Compared with other literary genres, the compilation, annotation and further studies on Taiwan Poetry still require greater attention in Taiwan's literary studies. Focusing on Hosukan Cicao by Shih Shiji, this essay aims to study both content and form, and thereby construct the foundation for future study on the creativity and aestheticism in Taiwan Poetry.