題名:運動明星之「公眾形象」與「社會教育」、「社會責任」之關係及影響

近年來國內體育各界組織、人士積極地推展體育事務發展,期塑建體育一番新 氣象,以在國際體育運動有一足立席之地,然而在諸多「體育人(林正常,1995)」 歷年來戮力為提升國內體育運動的地位與價值持續奮鬥之際,卻屢傳國內知名運動 選手之個人不良行為之負面新聞發生,諸如打假球、簽賭、使用禁藥、運動暴力、 個人行為不檢及運動偏差行為等,這無疑是一道斲殺體育運動良好形象的利刃。 「運動明星」為公眾人物一分子,對社會大眾有著教育示範之影響,自應當善 盡社會責任,因個人之不當行為,除對國內體育運動形象導致負面的影響外,亦給 社會大眾帶來錯誤的示範,如此嚴重之影響,對於知名之運動明星而言,實在不可 不謹慎之。

In recent years various national sports organizations and the government have actively promoted the development of sports.The establishment of this new sports culture has shaped expectations for international sports .Over the years many 「Sports Stars (Lin,1995)」 have raised the social status of national sports . Unfortunately , the frequent occurrence of bad behaviour by well known Sports Stars still receive a lot of attention by the media .For example ,fixed games、gambling、use of drugs、personal misconduct ,There is no doubt that like a sharp knife these events have killed the good image of sport. 「Sports star」 are public figures ,celebrities ought to set a good example for society as a whole .There is no denying that less people have unbehavior . They can have a bad influence on society .And then they send everybody the wrong messages that it is ok to unbehavior . Sports star do make their contribution , but we should also be aware of the negative influence they have on society .For many famous Sports star , they must be cautious when they do something . Key words: