題名:2007年全國運動會男子競技體操第III競賽成績分析

本研究針對2007 年全國運動會男子競技體操第Ⅲ競賽(單項決賽)的成績進行統計分析,參與六個單項決賽之有效成績樣本共計47 人次,分析內容是依據評分規則要求之A 分(組群動作分值、有效動作分值、連接加分)、B 分(實施得分)及最後得分等共計五個細項。本研究分析獲得下列結論:一、組群動作分值:選手皆能達到評分規則的要求,僅結束動作的難度不足需進一步提昇。二、有效動作分值:鞍馬、吊環兩個項目有較佳的表現,而地板、雙槓及單槓等三個項目則明顯不足,需加強較高難度動作的訓練。三、連接加分:以地板項目中完成12 次連接加分次數為最多,但是現階段我國選手在單槓項目上的整體表現尚無法跟上2006 年版評分規則的要求。四、實施得分:在吊環、跳馬、雙槓等三個項目有較優異表現,而鞍馬、單槓兩個項目完成的情形較不理想。五、最後得分:吊環、跳馬兩個項目有較佳的成績表現,鞍馬及單槓兩個項目則最為不理想。

This study performed a statistic analysis by using performance score from the third gymnastic competition in 2007. These score collected from 47 participants from 6 final competition events. Performance scores were accorded to 5 individual categories (A: group motion, effective motion element, combination; B: actual score; final score). The results showed that : 1) group motion: all athletes had met the requirement until competion; 2) effective motion: Pommel Horse and Rings had better performance but floor exercise, Parallel Bars, Horizontal Bar had a space of improvement; 3) combination: the highest frequency was found in flood exercise with 12 motions, however, rings event could not reach international level for our domestic gymnasts in 2006; 4) rings, Vault, parallel had better performance, whereas vault and horizontal bar were less ideal; 5) final score: rings and vault had better peroformance, yet pommel horse and horizontal bar was not ideal.