題名:張啟華〈高雄風景〉(1966)之空間構成研究--以數位虛擬實境之探索方式為例

論及畫家風格及其作品創作之探討,必然也包括畫面中所傳達的空間構成關係,本文主旨擬在當代數位科技環境的進步之下,透過數位運算重建畫面中的虛擬實境,嘗試做為台灣美術研究新的參考方法。本文研究是以張啟華1966年之〈高雄風景〉為主題,該作不僅是他開展高雄港都風情畫系列的代表之一,這段時期更是他走向豐沛創作的重要時代;尤其張啟華是高雄地區首位留學日本,並從日本美術學校學成返台的西洋畫家,因此西方繪畫的空間理念和透視構圖,可在其畫作之中一覽無遺。然而在空間構成的解讀過程中,除非是出身於學院派或曾經受過西畫訓練者,否則大多數人是難以從畫面中獲得更具體的訊息。為此,本文擬透過數位科技重新建構〈高雄風景〉的虛擬3D影像,並闡述如何從張啟華創作研究的線索中,以忠實態度完成該幅畫作的虛擬實境。

When discuss about painter's style and creativity, must also include the space construction in the painting. The focus of this paper is to reconstruct the virtual reality through the modern digital technology and to use it as a new reference for fine arts research in Taiwan. This paper uses Zhang Qi-Hua's "Landscape, Kaohsiung" in 1966 as the theme, which is one of Zhang Qi-Hua's representative works in developing the serious of Kaohsiung scenery paintings. As Zhang Qi-Hua is the first Western style painter that study in Japan and return to Taiwan from the fine arts school in Tokyo, therefore the space concept and perspective composition can be clearly seen in his paintings. However, the most people can't obtain the specific messages from the appearance of the image, unless you have been trained with western style painting or academicism. Therefore this paper plans to reconstruct the 3D images of "Landscape, Kaohsiung" via digital technology and interpret Zhang Qi-Hua creation with truthful attitude via virtual reality.