題名:成年已婚者寬恕型態之初探研究

本研究以Dr. Enright的六種寬恕型態爲基礎,旨在探討寬恕型態之穩定性及發現影響成年已婚者竟恕型態的相關因素,爲達研究目的,本研究採結構式訪問及問卷調查法進行探討,共訪問86名研究對象。研究發現有:一、成年已婚者之寬恕型態,最多爲第六層次之「愛的寬恕」,其次爲第四層次之「律法期望式寬恕」。二、不同性別的成年已婚者在外遇事件的故事中,呈現不同的寬恕型態。女性較男性有較高層次的寬恕。三、不同宗教的成年已婚者在外遇事件的故事中,呈現對外遇行爲對錯看法的顯著差異,佛教及塞督教信仰者比起其他信仰者更認爲外遇行爲是不對的,而塞督教信仰者比起道教信仰者更認爲外遇行爲是不對的。四、不同宗教的成年已婚者在外遇事件的故事中,同意外遇事件可原諒的態度,存在顯著差異,基督教信仰者比起佛教信仰者更同意外遇行爲是可以原諒的。五、成年已婚者的子女數多寡與外遇事件可否原諒的態度呈顯著差異,子女數愈多的研究對象,愈呈現同意原諒外遇行爲的態度。六、成年已婚者之人格特質與寬恕型態有關,愈偏向「外向型」人格特質的人,在外遇事件故事中呈現愈高層次的寬恕;反之,愈偏向「神經質」人格特質的人,在外過事件故事中呈現的寬恕層次愈低。七、對於成年已婚者而言,行爲的對錯並不影響其同意是否原諒對方的態度。八、對於成年已婚者而言,寬恕型態呈現一個穩定的狀態,並不因情境的不同而有不同的寬恕型態。

This study is based on six patterns of forgiveness addressed by Dr. Enright and his staff. The main purpose of this study is to probe into stability of forgiveness patterns and to find influential related factors of forgiveness patterns on married people. By using structural interview and questionnaire investigation to 86 married subjects, there are 8 important findings: 1. The forgiveness pattern of most subjects is the sixth pattern "forgiveness as love" and the second is the fourth pattern "lawful expectational forgiveness". 2. There is a significant difference in married peoples' forgiveness pattern of extramarital affair due to the difference of sex. 3. There is a significant difference in married peoples' right or wrong attitude of extramarital affair due to the difference of religion. 4. There is a significant difference in married peoples' forgivable attitude of extramarital affair due to the difference of religion. 5. There is a significant relationship in married peoples' forgivable attitude of extramarital affair due to the number of children. 6. There 15 a significant relationship in married peoples' forgiveness pattern due to the difference of personality. 7. There isn't a significant relationship between wrong act and forgivable attitude to married peoples 8. The patterns of forgiveness appear a stable condition.