題名:未婚男性軍官在親密關係中的寂寞感受與適應策略

本研究在於瞭解未婚男性軍官在親密關係中的寂寞經驗。研究者以質性研究的深度訪談法,訪問八名未婚男性軍官,蒐集其在親密關係中的寂寞經驗。 本研究發現,未婚男性軍官在親密關係中的寂寞感受有疏離、低落與自責的情緒感受,而自我的疏離感受包括空虛、失落、無聊、不耐煩、焦慮。與他人的疏離感受包括孤單、遺棄、無法理解。痛苦的情緒感受包括沮喪、憂鬱、無助、無力、害怕、悲傷、脆弱、挫折等。 寂寞的因應策略則包括轉移寂寞的注意力、尋求親友情感的支持、改變與女朋友當下的狀態、遙寄情意解相思、咬緊牙關盼曙光等方法。

The purpose of this study is to understand the lonely experience and adjustable strategy in intimate relationships of unmarried male officers. A qualitative research employing in-depth interviews is used by interviewing eight single male officers to collect their lonely experience in intimate relationships. The study found that the emotions in intimate relationships include emptiness, losing, boredom, impatience, anxiety, depression, helplessness, powerlessness, fear, sadness, frailness and frustration. The adjustable strategy to deal with loneliness consists of many ways, including shifting the attention, getting emotional support from relatives and friends, improving the current status with their girlfriends, coping with lovesickness, setting his teeth and hoping for dawn.