題名:新竹縣關西鎮之客家產業競爭優勢與發展策略初探

本研究以新竹縣關西鎮為調查區域,乃因關西鎮為道地的客家庄,其所形成的客家文化,融合了四縣、海陸、饒平等地區的客家先移民與道卡斯族原住民、泉州福佬等多元文化。本研究透過實地的田野訪問與調查,以便了解客庄產業的特色及形塑這些特色的原因以及政府對未來發展客家產業應有之策略。本文內容含括關西鎮的人文社經背景沿革、關西鎮客家產業的基礎調查與分析、關西鎮客家產業調查發現與競爭優勢、以及關西鎮客家產業發展策略探討。研究發現關西鎮客家地區具有「歷史性」、「文化性」、「地緣性」、「微型規模」等特質,極符合地方文化觀光產業營造之環境,且關西鎮「企業負責人為客家人」及「員工為客家人」之比例極高,對於客家文化認同度高,若能彰顯當地的獨特性,再融合原有的特色產業,運用環境資源創造產業發展的機會,不但可提高客家產業競爭優勢,更可形塑客庄文化觀光發展環境。

The present study has surveyed the areas of the Kansai region of the Hsinchu County which is an integration of the areas of Shih-Hsien, Hai-Lou, Raoping and other regions of the Hakka immigrants and the first Dao Cass aboriginals, Quanzhou Holdo. In this study, field survey has been undertaken to investigate the characteristics of Hakka industries, the reasons forming these features and the future governmental development strategies.The major content of this article has encompassed the socio-economic background of the authentic Hakka township of Kansai, the industry survey and analysis of the Kansai Industrial Development Strategy. The study has found that Kansai Hakka area has "historical", "cultural", "geological", and "micro-scale" and other characteristics, which is much consistent with a creative local cultural and tourism industrial the environment of Kansai. In addition, the high ratio of "the responsible person is Hakka" and "Staff were recognized as Hakka" has conformed the Hakka cultural identity. If we can highlight the uniqueness of the local, re-integration of the original characteristics of industries and to utilize the environmental resources and create opportunities for industrial development, not only can improve the competitive advantage of Hakka industries, but also form the development of Hakka culture and tourism environment.