題名:Composing and Application of E-books in Chinese, Taiwanese and English

在今日資訊發達的時代,許多電子書已被認定是一種資訊獲得和交換的最佳媒介。雖然如此,許多讀者還是處在資訊接收者而非資訊供應者的身份。多數人以閱讀電子書為樂,但極少數人能從中得著智慧。為了能幫助學生們能成為資訊供應者,並為指導他們從各種不同的內容中學習到課程主題,研究實驗老師設計了三種電子繪本的創作程式,提供給三組學生分別用在華語課程、台語教學、英語兒童文學三種不同的科目。藉由Pocomaker的自由軟體,研究實驗老師教導學生們如何創作華語、台語及英語電子書和設計一些在應用內容。雖然,三種電子書的創作用在不同的課程中,其核心著重在語言為基礎、意義為焦點及學生為中心,所以許多學生對本研究計畫給與良好的回應,也表示很想將電子書創作程式及設計應用在未來的課程中。

In this information attack age, many e-books have been regarded as an optimal springboard for information acquiring and exchange. However, many readers stay in the position of information receivers rather than that of information givers. Many of them initialize e-book reading with delight but seldom end it with wisdom. To help students become information givers and to guide them to learn course subjects in different content areas, the researcher teacher conducted three e-picture-book composing programs for three groups of students in three courses. One is an e-book program for students in the Classical Chinese class, another is for students in Taiwanese Teaching class, and the other is for students in the Children's Literature Instruction class. By means of a free source, Pocomaker, the researcher teacher guided the students to compose English e-books and to design some activities for application. Though the content areas of the three e-book composing projects are different, they are language-based, meaning-focused and student-centered. Therefore, many students responded positively to the projects and expressed the desire to apply them in teaching in the future.