題名:環狀線行車監控系統技術探討

環狀線機電系統之主要特性包括:(1)高架段為雙軌,地下及隧道段為單孔單軌(2)自 動化控制之無人駕駛車輛(3)自動化控制系統應具有故障自趨安全的列車保護設備,及電 腦控制作業系統,以提供顧客安全便捷的服務(4)車站設置月臺門,而環狀線行車監控系 統之子系統包括自動列車保護子系統(ATP)、自動列車操作子系統(ATO)、監督、控制及 資料取得子系統(簡稱SCADA子系統)。 環狀線行車監控系統是使用CBTC(Communication Based Train Control)技術及故障自 趨安全之設計,目前於概念設計審查(CDR)階段,本文將介紹其主要功能、系統架構及系 統說明,來探討臺北環狀線行車監控系統。

Major features of the Circular line E&M system are as follows: (1) double tracks for the elevated section while underground tunnel sections use single track (2) driverless, automatically controlled vehicles (3) an Automatic Control System with fail-safe train protection equipment and a computer-controlled operating system to provide passengers with safe and convenient services (4) installation of platform screen doors. Operation Control System of the Circular line includes the following sub-systems: Automatic Train Protection system (ATP), Automatic Train Operation system (ATO), Supervisory, Control and Data Acquisition system (SCADA). The Circular line's Operation Control System adopts Communication Based Train Control (CBTC) and a fail-safe technical design which are currently at the concept design review (CDR) stage. This article aims to introduce the main functions, system architecture, and system description, and give a further description of the Circular line's Operation Control system.