題名:社會建構論下的創業實踐:創業機會的建構

面對主流創業研究所持的「手段—目標」、「內生—外在」「主觀—客觀」二元框架,本研究以創業機會為例,介紹一種以建構歷程為關注重點的社會建構觀點,同時透過一份創業者的訪談文本,說明從社會建構觀點的立場觀看創業研究的必要性與價值。基於社會建構觀點視真實的創造為一種人們在日常生活交互主觀的建構,本研究認為在創業研究中帶入社會建構觀點,一方面將創業者與創業實踐的脈絡同時置回創業研究中、突破傳統主/客二元的理解架構,另一方面也能透過建構過程與脈絡的觀看,對創業進行歷程性的理解。

In contrast to the "means- end," "endogenous/external," "subjective/objective" dualistic framework in the mainstream of entrepreneurship study, this paper intends to presents a different framework, the Social Construction perspective, in viewing the entrepreneurial practice. First, this paper would briefly introduce the mainstream of entrepreneurship study by the development of entrepreneurial opportunity since the opportunity study is the core topic in entrepreneurial study. Second, the basic arguments of social construction viewpoint about the construction of reality would be introduced and the recently study by Fletcher which categorized the social construction perspective into three orientations would also be introduced. Third, this paper would examine the necessity and value of the social constructivist perspective in entrepreneurship research by re-storied an entrepreneur’s interview text. In conclusion, this paper argues that it would be useful to re-understand the nexus of entrepreneurs and context of entrepreneurial practice, breaking the traditional subject/object binary framework. And with the process-view of social construction, this introduction would also helpful to improve the process understanding in entrepreneurship study.