題名:高雄亞洲新灣區的發展策略 : 從城市行銷的觀點

雖然,高雄亞洲新灣區的開發與興建將帶動高雄港市的整體經濟發展。然而,從實務面,如何進一步吸引國內外投資者進駐與拓展高雄的國際能見度讓高雄晉身國際城市之林,實為高雄市政府面臨重要的議題。從學術面,過去對於高雄亞洲新灣區的學術探討尚不多見,而且缺乏理論架構。因此,本文引用城市行銷的觀點探討高雄亞洲新灣區的發展策略。 本文發現,高雄市政府應該從形象行銷、吸引力行銷、基礎建設行銷及人員行銷等四大策略著手,透過高雄亞洲新灣區的發展策略帶動高雄市的整體建設,為高雄市帶來更多的就業機會與經濟產值。

Although the development and construction of Asia’s New Bay Area in Kaohsiung will improve the overall economic development in Kaohsiung Harbor City; however, in practical aspect, how to further attract domestic and foreign investors to quarter at and expand the international visibility of Kaohsiung to make it turn into one of these international cities, which has become a really important issue for Kaohsiung City Government at present. From the academic aspect, there’re rare academic studies and researches on Asia’s New Bay Area in Kaohsiung, as well as lacked for the theoretical framework. Therefore, this study is adopted the viewpoint of city marketing to explore the development strategy for Asia’s New Bay Area in Kaohsiung. This study finds that Kaohsiung City Government should start with these 4 major strategies: image marketing, attraction marketing, infrastructure marketing and people marketing, and then through the development strategy for Asia’s New Bay Area in Kaohsiung to promote the overall development in Kaohsiung City in order to bring more employment opportunities and economic outputs for Kaohsiung City.