題名:也斯的跨文化飲食地圖--以其詩作為研究核心

也斯(梁秉鈞)不同文類的著作當中,包含紛繁多樣的飲食元素,飲食背後的各種意義,均具研究價值。透過探析也斯與飲食相關的作品,可了解當中所表達的不同意涵。本文以也斯的詩作為研究範圍,嘗試從飲食的角度,探討食物與文化的多重關係,了解也斯對飲食的態度。論文分成四部分,第一部分以青蠔與豆汁兒為例,探討世界文化的多樣性。第二部分講述跨越文化的種種困難,以瑞士雞翼與擂茶作引子,探討言語不通、文化誤讀所帶來的各種問題。第三部分講述人與文化的遷移,文中提到多倫多、新加坡等地,並以點心、海南雞飯等為例,展示移民離鄉背井的不同狀況與心態。第四部分主要以印尼、香港等地為例,以黃飯、鴛鴦等不同菜色,論說殖民地的不同面貌。

The writer Ye Si (Leung Ping-kwan) loves to use food elements as the theme of his works. This paper would try to reveal the meaning behind "food" and use Ye Si's writings to show his passion on eating and how he makes use of food and eating to express his views. The paper aims to use food as an angle to observe Ye Si's poems, to see the relationship between food and culture. The paper contains four parts. The first part would show different use of mussel and "fermented bean drink" in different places in order to explore the varieties of international culture. The second part will show the difficulties of breaking the gaps between different cultures, like language problems and misunderstandings between cultures, by using "Swiss wing" and pounded tea. The third part will probe the problem caused by expatriation (especially for the immigration of Toronto and Singapore etc.). Ye Si used symbolic foods like "dim-sum" and "Hainan chicken rice" to show the feeling and living condition of the immigrants (Vietnam, Indonesia, Hong Kong etc.). The last part would show the features of different colonies, such as Hong Kong and Indonesia, through "saffron rice", "tea-coffee".