題名:The Study of Color Symbolization in Interior Design

色彩一般存在我們環境中早已習以為常,但我們卻很少認真去關心注意色彩的象徵意義如何影響著人們。色彩在日常生活中所牽涉的層面甚廣,例如有關宗教、文化、和心理等等,特別是在室內則扮演強而有力的心情感受。今將藉由本文的探討,希望能從宗教信仰,文化的以及心理層面的角度歸納整理出一些個人對室內色彩不同的體會感受。本文主要分為六個單元,特別是色彩理論與色彩象徵意義應用在室內設計方面,分別就個人對不同宗教,文化及心理的層面觀點來探討色彩在室內空間使用的差異性。一、前言,旨在說明本研究之社會背景、研究問題及動機。二、目的,理解共同的與個人不同經驗對色彩的認知差異。三、研究方法,係利用文獻探討的調查方式提出分類整理。四、心理學上的因素,以色彩的認知為基礎,探討有關一般的訊息、特別的訊息、偽裝的傳達及記號性的意義以及色彩的情感。五、個人的因素,則提出有關個人的社會經驗對色彩的感受意義以及傳統文化的意義。六、結論,最後則針對以上所述提出總結及建議。

Colors exist in our environment as usual but we seldom pay attention to know color symbolization which is how to affect people. Colors in our life are related to the religion, culture, and psychology of human beings and so forth, especially, when colors in interiors it has a very strong and deep feeling for people. This article is hoping from the perspective of religion, cultural and psychological summarize some personal experience of feeling different interior color. The paper is divided into six units, especially color theory and symbolization used in interior design, individuals of different religious, cultural and psychological level perspective to explore the use of color in interior pace. Preface, the introduction is described to illustrate the social background of this study, the research problem and motivation. Secondly, the aim of this study is the different perception for color between common and individual experiences to cognize the different function of color. Thirdly, the research method, the system of survey is used by literature review. Fourthly, Psychological factors, color cognition based explore emotions about the general message, a special message, disguised convey and mark the significance as well as color. Fifthly, the factor of individual and cultural factor, about the significance of the social experience of individuals feel the sense of color and traditional culture. Finally, the conclusions, to make conclusions and recommendations for all issues discussed above color theory and symbolization in interior design.