題名:越南「生墳壽藏」文化研究--以三方乂安碑銘為主

深受中國文化影響的越南,在《漢喃銘文拓片總集》中有「生墳」碑名、也有「壽藏」碑題,皆為碑主在世時預營墳墓之壽藏,誌主生前自行撰述或延請名士書寫之壽藏銘。這些生墳壽藏碑銘以乂安省數量為最多,其中胡茂德、阮仲就和胡接齋三位士人的壽藏銘,對於營造生墳的個人動機及生平經歷詳加傳述,表露其達生知命的人生理念,刻劃當世文人的無奈處境和不平際遇,其間意涵值得探究分析。此外,與阮仲就合營壽藏、同時間刻寫撰述的阮通之墓誌銘,亦有越南喪葬文化之參佐價值。本文以三方越南生墳壽藏碑銘為主要研究對象,佐以一方墓誌碑銘,進行越南他述、自述壽藏銘、墓誌銘等相關問題之深入探討。越南墓誌壽藏碑銘的豎立作用,正與中國宋以後不分士庶、簡便標識的墓表功能相符合;其書寫內容亦可從中國誌銘中尋得相似的文字體例,足為越南碑銘漢化特質之表露。再者,藉由誌銘內文解讀越南文士們的喪葬認知、生死觀點和人生態度,作為歷史背景與民風傾向之解讀依據。而中越文化傳承的關連性,越南特有的立後風俗,以及越南當世的生墳現象與壽藏文化,透過這些碑銘的對比分析,提供最佳的越南喪葬民俗例證!

Deeply influenced by Chinese culture, there are titles of steles of Sheng-fen and Shou-zang in "Han Nan Epitaph Collections". Both of them are Shou-zang building in advance when the owners are still alive, and their epitaphs are written by the owner or other famous literatis. There are the most numerous epitaphs of Sheng-fen and Shou-zang in Yi-an Province. Among them, contents of Shou-zang epitaphs by three scholars, Hu Mao-de, Ruan Zhong-jiu and Hu Jie-zhai are worth investigating. They have been inscribed with personal motivations to build Sheng-fen and their life experiences which reveal their philosophy toward life and fortune, and contemporary scholars' frustration and misfortune. Besides, Ruan Tong-zhi, who built and managed Shou-zang with Ruan Zhong-jiu, had engraved his epitaph (Mu-zhi Epitaph) which also shows as valuable Vietnamese funeral and burial culture reference. The research is mainly focused on three pieces of steles with Sheng-fen and Shou-zang epitaphs and on another epitaph (Mu-zhi Epitaph) to discuss related questions both about Shou-zang epitaphs written by the owner or other literatis and epitaphs (Mu-zhi Epitaph) in Vietnam. The function of building Mu-zhi and Shou-zang Epitaphs in Vietnam is similar to inscribing recognizable tombstones for both scholars and civilians after the Sung Dynasty in China. The genre of these epitaphs bears a resemblance to Chinese inscriptions. It shows the Chinese characteristic of Vietnamese epitaphs. Moreover, the contents of epitaphs help realize Vietnamese scholars' funeral and burial cognitions, ideas of life and death and attitude toward life, and it also help understand the historical background and the trend of folklore. It provides the best examples of Vietnamese funeral and burial folk customs through comparing and analyzing Chinese cultural inheritance, Li-hou custom, Sheng-fen phenomenon and Shou-zang culture in these Vietnamese epitaphs.