題名:澳門經濟發展的回顧與前瞻

回歸十五年來,在博彩業強勁增長的拉動下,澳門經濟實現跨越式發展,居民生活大幅改善,城市建設取得巨大成就,教育、醫療和社保事業發展迅猛。但由於發展過快、地域狹小等原因,使澳門經濟本來蘊含的產業結構單一化和人力資源匱乏、貧富差距懸殊等深層次問題進一步突顯。進入新的歷史發展階段,必須科學總結十五年來澳門經濟發展的成就與不足,正確把握澳門經濟繁榮穩定發展的目標方向和重點領域,進而制定和實施促進澳門經濟繁榮穩定的政策措施。

During the 15 years after sovereignty returning to the mainland, Macau’s economic development was influenced greatly by the growth of the gambling industry. At the same time, people’s living standards, city construction, education, medical and social security have improved a lot. However, Macau’s single industrial structure, lack of human capital and the gap between rich and poor has deepened because of Macau’s rapid development. In the new era, it is important to conclude both of success and failure in the past 15 years after Macau’s return to the mainland. The people designing and implementing the policies which can boost the stable development of Macau’s economy must be clear of the right goals and critical areas for Macau.