題名:大型集合住宅共用休閒設施使用現況與滿意度調查

「集合住宅」係指具有共同基地及共同空間或設備,並有三個住宅單位以上之建築物。本研究探究集合住宅共用休閒設施之現況與使用者間的關係,研究調查六棟集合住宅之同質休閒公共設施,運用住戶問卷調查並輔以現場觀察紀錄來蒐集相關資料,以釐清設施使用情形及使用者之滿意程度。研究結果顯示,「整體設置需求重要性」與設施規劃滿意度之「公共設施安全性」、「舒適性」、「軟體設施」、「整體設施規劃滿意度」存在顯著正相關,表示「整體設置需求」正向影響「公共設施安全性」、「舒適性」、「軟體設施」及「整體設施」的規劃滿意度。「設置需求重要性」與「設施維護滿意度」之「公共設施安全性」存在顯著正相關,表示「設置需求重要性」正向影響「公共設施安全性」、「舒適性」、「軟體設施」及「整體設施」的規劃滿意度。設置需求重要性之「舒適性」與「設施環境整潔滿意度」存在顯著負相關,表示「舒適性」負向影響設施環境整潔滿意度」的規劃滿意度。

The so-called "collective housing" means a building having a common base and common space or equipment and having more than three residential units. This study explores the relationship between the status and the use of recreational facilities in residential buildings. Six residential dwellings with leisure and common public facilities were investigated in this study. The results show that there is a significant positive correlation between the "overall set of demand importance" and the "facilities safety", "comfort", "software facilities” and “overall facility planning satisfaction" of facility planning satisfaction, indicating that "overall setting demand" positively affects the planning satisfaction of "public facilities safety", "comfort", "software facilities" and "overall facilities". There is a significant positive correlation between the importance of setting requirements and the "public facilities safety" of "facility maintenance satisfaction", which means that "the importance of setting requirements" positively affects "public facilities safety", "comfort", "software facilities" and "overall facilities". There is a significant negative correlation between the "comfort" of setting the importance of demand and the "cleanliness and satisfaction of the facilities", indicating the satisfaction of "comfort" negatively impacts on the cleanliness and facilities of the facility.