題名:SWOT探討農場經營策略--以原住民農場為例

本研究係運用五力分析、總體環境與SWOT 分析等理論,並採用深入訪談法,探討花蓮縣鳳林鎮山興村吉拉卡樣(Ci-lakai-yan)有機農場經營現況,以研擬出個案農場經營策略。研究建議顯示:一、在總體環境部分應著重經濟環境及相關政府農業輔導政策規定。二、在SWOT 方面宜掌握現有機會及優勢發展。三、在五力分析方面應著重現有競爭者的威脅。四、在產官學分析方面應利用專家所提輔導策略及配合農場天然環境所生產優質有機產品之經營策略,以提升競爭力。

Employing the Five Forces Analysis, the overall environment, and the SWOT, we manage to look into the operation of an Indigenous organic farm named Ci-lakai-yan in Hualien after the field trip. We have arrived at the following four suggestions for management strategies. 1) In terms of the overall environment, it is imperative to pay due attention to the economic environment and the government’s agricultural policies. 2) In terms of the SWOT, it is advised to exploit the opportunities and advantage development. 3) In terms of the Five Forces Analysis, it is needed to be cautious of the threats from potential competitors. And 4) in terms of the collaboration among the producers, the government, and the scholar-experts, the competiveness may be greatly enhanced if the operational strategy is counseled the experts.