題名:清朝回疆王公出任阿奇木伯克的演變與成效--以喀什噶爾及葉爾羌兩城為例

清朝將回疆收歸版圖後,高宗對協助平定且值得信賴的回疆原有勢力者,封以爵位世襲,並易城出任三品阿奇木伯克,他們又運用各種優勢,展開了家族勢力的延續與擴展,形成回疆各具勢力的王公家族。高宗曾言明不可讓父子同城相繼擔任阿奇木伯克,以免日久變成唐朝藩鎮割據,葉爾羌阿奇木伯克庫車貝勒鄂對涉及高樸私鬵玉石案,也因此被揭發。但施行伯克制度的一百多年間,兄弟、叔侄、父子相繼為阿奇木伯克的情形,皆曾發生,本文試以喀什噶爾及葉爾羌兩城為例,作為探討。

At the time Huijiang returned to Qing Dynasty’s territory, Gao Zong bestowed nobility hereditarily to those who helped regaining the territory. He asked them to take over the third - rank Akim Beg and it caused Huijiang has very different nobility family. They also used a variety of advantages, launched a family power of the continuation, expansion and competition. Gao Zong claimed that he would never let the relative to serve as Akim Beg to avoid the Fanzhengeju(The local authorities independent of the central authority happened in Tang Dynasty.) Because of there was a Baylor (a rank of the Manchu nobility below that of the prince) named Edui had smuggling jadeite before. However, during the hundred years executing the Beg institution. There still had occurred brothers, uncle and nephew, father and son had been for Akim Beg. This article took two cities for example Kashgar and Yarkand to explore about the Akim Beg.