題名:唐陳岳《春秋折衷論》輯佚及其思想義旨析探

此文主旨有二,分別針對目前學界對唐代陳岳《春秋折衷論》輯佚成果進行探討補充,並藉由較完整輯佚條文對陳岳《春秋》學思想大旨進行勾勒。此文首先指出北宋杜諤《春秋會義》中收錄有大量《折衷論》條文,並依清代孫氏山淵閣本進行輯錄,再配合其他文獻,可得出目前最完整的《折衷論》佚文計二百三十五條。此文並藉由這些佚文資料分析陳岳對三傳取捨態度及義旨思想,認為陳岳較接受《左傳》,尤重杜預之說,貶低《公》、《穀》,認其為穿鑿取義,這與傳統所認知之唐代新《春秋》學風有所差異。此文又歸納出陳岳探求微言義旨之法,包括《春秋》主於勸懲褒眨,著重闡述王道思想、強調居正思想等。透過此文的研究成果,對於學界長久以來認為以啖助、趙匡等為代表新《春秋》學風重《公》、《穀》,輕《左傳》的說法,提出另一種不同面向,對於晚唐新《春秋》學之研究可有更深入認識。

There are two purports in this paper, one is to provide the supplement to the accomplishments done so far in academia regarding the collection of Chen-Yue's "Chun Chiu Che Chong Lun" and the other is to interpret Chen- Yue's main academic purport through a more complete content. First we indicated an enormous amount of articles recorded in "Chun Chiu Huei Yi" of Du-Ur in earlier Song Dynasty, followed by collecting related information according to the edition of Soon Shih San Yuan Ke in Tsing Dynasty and at last came out a more complete version of Che Chong Lun by referencing other literatures. This paper analyzed the insight of Chen- Yue's thinking via this information and suggests that he has the tendency of accepting "Zhuo Zuang", specially from the part that he valued high on Du-Yu's interpretation while looked down "Kong Yang" and "Ku Liang", which is different from traditional perspectives. In addition, we summarized Chen-Yue's analytic points, including the purport of "Chun Chiu", which conveyed the main idea of urging for goodness and punishing the evilness. It emphasizes on the idea of moderate politics and the concept of legitimism. Through the research results of this paper, we offered a different perspective on the long perceived thinking that new Chun Chiu school emphasized "Kong Yang" and "Ku Liang" but looked down to "Zhuo Zuang", as well as a chance for a deeper understanding of related studies.