題名:校園閒置空間再利用之研究--以高雄市旗山區舊鼓山國小為例

伴隨少子化時代的來臨,校園閒置空間再利用的議題,也愈發受到政府與國人的關注。本研究以今高雄市旗山區(原高雄縣旗山鎮)於日治時期建校的「舊鼓山國小」為案例,探討其活化再利用歷程之策略思考,以及於轉型成為旗山生活文化園區後,在營運與發展上所面臨之相關問題。 經由文獻分析、實地觀察與深度訪談後,本文發現研究案例擁有豐厚的人文底蘊,未來若要達到營造優質藝文生活空間,以茲發揮資源整合平台功能的永續經營目標,本研究提出七項具體建議方向:一、重新規劃整體建築空間。二、轉化園區經營管理模式。三、增進社區居民的認同感。四、強化地方生活圈的串聯。五、結合學校推廣教育學習。六、設置文化旅遊導覽公車。七、開發人力籌措管道。

With the advent of the era of low birth rate, the issue of unused space on campus reuse draws the government and the people’s attention. In this study, Gushan old elementary school was built in the Japanese colonial period in Kaohsiung Qishan District (former Kaohsiung County Qishan town) as a case, I investigate the strategies of activation and reuse process, and the extension to related problems and the planning direction in operation and development after it was transformed into Qishan Cultural Living Circle. After through literature analysis, field observation, in-depth interviews, I found this case study has a rich cultural heritage. To achieve the creation of high-quality cultural living space in the future, and in order to reach the sustainable development goal of resource integration platform capabilities, here are seven specific recommendations directions in this study: First, replan the overall architectural space. Second, convert the management model of Qishan Cultural Living Circle. Third, enhance the identity of community residents. Fourth, strengthen the association of local living area. Fifth, combine with the promotion of school education learning. Sixth, Set the cultural tour buses. Seventh, develop the way of human resources.