題名:因應無礙--論金榮華教授之民間文學研究

金榮華教授學術研究的範圍很廣,在民間文學、敦煌學、比較文學和中外交通史等領域都有專著或論文發表。本文專論他的民間文學研究和成果,分為九類:1.民間文學的學術分類和定位,2.民間故事自成學科的倡議,3.學術名詞的訂正,4.神話的探討,5.民間故事的論述,6.民歌的考訂和採集,7.禪宗與民間文學的關係,8.工具書的修訂與編纂,9.民間故事的採錄與整理

The academic research is widely involved and diverse by Professor Yung-Hua King. He had written a lot of Papers and books about Folk literature, Tunhuang studies, Comparative literature, and Chinese and foreign traffic history. This article is discussing his researches and achievement in folk literature