題名:複合式訓練對提升擊劍選手競技能力的效果

近年來由於運動科學訓練方法與概念增進,擊劍不只是強調技戰術的運動,已逐漸融合重量訓練及增強式訓練等方法來提高競技表現。複合式訓練是重量訓練與增強式訓練結合的訓練方法,它是一種提高肌肉力量輸出、收縮速度及神經傳導的訓練模式,依循重量訓練與增強式訓練的理論基礎,針對符合各運動項目特殊需求的綜合練習方式。在擊劍競賽中主要攻擊動作是爆發力和速度力量組合的結果,因此本文目的在探討複合式訓練對提升擊劍選手競技能力的效果。透過文獻來探討複合式訓練對於提升擊劍競技能力表現的效果,分析複合式訓練實施優於單獨實施重量訓練或增強式訓練,並有助於擊劍比賽的攻、防動作速度及競技能力的提升。分析結果發現重量訓練及增強式訓練對運動產生較佳的訓練效果,而複合式訓練效果又優於單獨實施的重量訓練或增強式訓練。選手參與訓練,最主要目標是在競賽中獲得最佳成績表現,因此要如何來協助選手達成目標,是教練在訓練中相當重要的一個課題。

In recent years, due to advancements in training methods and sports science concepts, fencing has become a sport that not only emphasizes skills and strategies, but also has incorporated complex training to improve athletic performance. Complex training is a program that combines weight training with plyometrics, following the theoretical basis of both, to increase muscle strength output and contraction speed as well as nerve conduction. Its goal is to create a comprehensive practice that meets the special needs of any particular sport. The main attack movements in fencing competition, meanwhile, are a combination of explosive power, speed, and strength. The purpose of this paper is to conduct a literature review regarding the effectiveness of complex training in improving athletic performance in fencers, exploring whether a combined program is superior to either weight training or plyometric training separately. The results show that both weight training and plyometrics can separately improve training effectiveness, but the complex program was more effective than either. Since athletes participate in training to maximize performance, comparing training outcomes should be a very important topic for athletic coaches.