題名:王子創意文具國服務品質之研究

本研究主要在探討遊客遊覽王子創意文具王國時,了解遊客對王子創意文具國所提供的各項服務,是否會反映出遊客的滿意度,從而得知遊客對於王子創意文具國遊覽是否影響其遊客行為的取向,並根據研究結果提出建議,以供業者參考。研究對象以遊覽王子創意文具國遊客為主,問卷參考e-SERVQUAL量表設計30題,採網路GOOGLE表單65份調查方式及紙本問卷85份進行,共回收150份問卷,有效問卷150卷份。資料分析採用敘述性統計及重要度-表現分析法(Importance-Performance Analysis,簡稱IPA)結果發現「王子創意文具國停車空間足夠」及「王子創意文具國服務中心營運時間符合旅客需求」是待改善的,而「王子創意文具國服務中心的導覽手冊充足且清楚」、「王子創意文具國特產及伴手禮具有特色」等2項則是不用過度重視的。

In this thesis, we examine whether the tourist information provided by Prince Creative Stationery Kingdom affect the behavior of tourists by using questionnaire survey method in order to understand the tourist satisfaction. The results can be provided to the management of Prince Creative Stationery Kingdom for reference. The targets of this thesis are the tourists who have ever toured Prince Creative Stationery Kingdom. The questionnaire is based on e-SERVQUAL Questionnaire 30 Questionnaire, web google form and paper questionnaire survey. A total of 150 questionnaires were collected and valid questionnaires 150 copies. The data analysis method used is narrative statistics and the Importance-Performance Analysis (IPA). We conducted that the item "the parking space " and "the service center's operation hour" have to be improved, while "the tourist guidebook is sufficient and clear" and " the speciality & souvenir " are the two items no need to pay much attention on them.