題名:氣候變遷與社會工作:敘述性文獻的回顧2010~2023

氣候變遷是當前最嚴重的風險與挑戰,國際社會工作社群倡議學術和實務工作者的積極投入。鑑於臺灣社會工作相關文獻極為有限,因此整理英語系國家近十多年的文獻,希望能拋磚引玉,引發臺灣社會工作社群對氣候變遷議題有更多的關注。本文運用敘述性文獻回顧方法,檢視2010-2023年學術期刊之文章和專書,共計124篇文獻。分析時著重文獻的主題、觀點、取向和核心概念等,目的在瞭解氣候變遷相關文獻所呈現的重要內涵、論述主軸和理論等。本文分「社會工作介入氣候變遷的合法性」、「社會工作者的角色」、「社會工作介入氣候變遷的理論基礎」和「介入層面」等四個面向進行討論。

Climate change is among the most challenging issues of our time. The international social work community advocates for the active involvement of academic workers and practitioners in addressing these issues. However, social work studies on climate change in Taiwan are limited. Accordingly, the present study examined the literature on climate change activism to stimulate attention on climate change within the Taiwanese social work community. A narrative literature review approach was used to analyze articles from academic journals and books published between 2010 and 2023. A total of 124 articles were reviewed. The study analyzed the themes, perspectives, approaches, and core concepts of the articles to gain insights into crucial themes, main arguments, and theories related to climate change. The study identified four main topics for discussion: the rationale for social work intervention in climate change, the roles of social workers, theoretical bases for social work intervention in climate change, and levels of intervention.