題名:周秦漢祭天建築的史籍考證

"壇廟建築"是"禮制建築"的重要組成部分。它是中國古代由"禮"的要求而產生的建築類型之一。中國古代帝王親自參加的最重要的祭祀有三項:天地、社稷和宗廟。先秦、兩漢的壇廟建築對後世的禮制建築形制的演變具有重要的影響。本文對周、秦、漢三代的十天建築形制作了初步探討。對於周代祭天的地點和建築形制、秦代的郊祊、兩漢郊然建築的建置與變遷分別作了論述。指出。古代帝王的祭天地之大禮,在先秦和西漢尚處於早創階段,大學至西漢末、東漢初形成了一定的制度,並奠定了中國古代帝王郊禮pux 郊壇形制的基本格局。

Offering a sacrifice to Heaven was the supreme grand ceremony, but this ceremony didn't involve a specified system in the West-Chou Dynasty, such as "set up the later of Heaven in the south suburbs of the capital". It was not until in the Qin Period when the Yong Four-Zhi were established that the sacrifice to heaven gradually systematized. The four-Zhi in the Qin Dynasty had a great influence on the system of the sacrifice architecture in the Han Dynasty. The architecture sacrificing to Heaven in the early days of the Han Dynasty composed of the five-emperor temples. The five emperor alters, the Tai-Yi Temple. The sacrifice system changed greatly during the cheng-emperor period. The sacrifice system formulated by Wangmang laid a foundation of the altar to Heaven.