題名:國中工藝/生活科技教師實習及其評鑑模式之研究

本研究旨在發展國中工藝/ 生活科技教師之實習及實習評鑑的內涵與模式。首先 ,本研究透過卡方檢定,達成九位專家學者對三次修正式德懷術調查結果各項目的一致性, 再進行國中工藝 / 生活科技全部實習老師、實習輔導教師、實習指導教師 (教授 ) 等 204 個樣本的問卷普查,利用平均值確定除實習教師的權利與義務, 共有 111 項內涵均被認為 傾向需要。 最後,經由專家書面審查二次,確立國中工藝 / 生活科技教師實習及其評鑑棤 式。本研究發現國中生活科技實習教師實習與實習評鑑歷程中,有下列內涵:(1) 有一定的 權利與義務,(2) 實習環境背景包含實習學校的特性、實習與其評鑑的配合措施等;(3) 實 習內涵包含實習目標、實習項目與內容、實習輔導方式、實習輔導的機構與人員;(4) 實習 評鑑內涵包含評鑑目標、評鑑項目、評鑑方式、參與評鑑的機構與人器、接著,本研究依據 上述研究發現,提出八項啟示、七項結論以及八項建議。

The purpose of this study is to develop the content and model of teaching practice and its evaluation of teaching practice for the trainee teachers of technology in junior high schools. The modified Delphi Technique was applied three times and its sample was composed of nine experts. Then, the investigation of a large sample (204) was implemented. Based on statistical analysis, the content and model mentioned above was clearly defined. Seven items of conclusion in this research were presented. At last, eight items of suggestions were later proposed.