題名:吳藻與清代女作家交遊續探

本文主要在探討清代女詞人吳藻與嘉慶、道光年間女作家往來交遊的狀況,全文 共分七節。 第一節至第六節分別討論與吳藻往來較為密切的女作家,包括梁德繩、許延礽、鮑靚、席慧 文、周暖姝、沈善寶、歸懋儀、沈�~等人;其交遊關係主要從吳藻的作品<花簾詞>、<香 南雪北詞>及諸閨秀的作品中考察。第七節則就僅見單篇作品者,略分懷贈、題畫、題集三 部分說明吳藻的人際關係。 由研究結果可知:吳藻與女作家往來,對象皆為閨閣中人,然亦有與女道士、妓女投贈之作 ,此為其在交友關係上較特殊的部分。 就地區而言,由於地緣因素,吳藻的交遊以浙江閨秀為最多,其次為江蘇閨秀,由此可以看 出吳藻主要的活動地區。 在型態上,吳藻與女作家的往來,多以閨閣雅集,聚會吟詠為主,有時或以詞代柬,或互相 題詞酬贈,有時亦參與社交活動,以文會友。 綜言之,本研究不但呈現了吳藻個人的交遊關係與往來狀況,也可以由此見出清代女作家交 遊活動的方式與內容。

The present study focuses on a discussion of Wu Zao's friendship during the Jiaqing and Daoguang (1796-1850) reign periods of the Qing dynasty. My research shows that her relationships with women were not limited to female writers who lived within households; One of the special features of her character was that she maintained friendships with female Taoist priest and prostitute as well. In terms of place, most of Wu Zao's friends were educated, upper class women of Zhejiang, and secondly of Jiangsu. From this information we can know the regions in which she was active. The greater part of Wu Zao's friendships were formed and maintained at literary gatherings, where poems and songs were recited and sung, and occasionally composed extempore together, or offered as toasts or gifts. In sum, this research not only presents the circumstances of Wu Zao's friendships and social relations, it also allows an understanding of the nature and style of Qing female relations and gatherings.