題名:網路(網絡)作為女同志活動的公共場域

當公共的概念由單一整體的公共,轉變為多元異質、相互重疊的公共時,塑造一個凝聚同志認同、與其他族群溝通討論的公共空間,開始變得可能,本文嘗試著尋找這樣的可能性。網路(絡)的分眾化形式,使女同志們得以看見彼此、相互交流,建構屬於自己的獨特文化,甚至將網上的網絡轉化為現實生活中的支持; 此時,網路(絡)的確可作為女同志活動的公共領域。但不可否認的是,網路(絡)與現實世界畢竟有所不同,網路(絡)中的歡愉可能抵消同志們在真實世界所感受到的壓迫;而有關同志議題的討論未擴及網上其他族群,也無法達到不同立場、價值觀的交流;甚至不能忽略的是,網路(絡)的使用者通常是握有資源的特定一群人,這些隱藏於網路世界歡愉背後的危機,為網路(絡)公共性的塑造投下很大的變數。

When the idea of the publics here is transformed from the homogenious to hetergenious, overlapping ones. It is possible to create the public sphere which can condense the gay and lesbian identities, even communicate with other communities. This research attempts to find this possibility. The divided feature of the net (network) makes the lesbians present themselves and communicate with another. It constructs their particular cultures, even turn to support the real lives. Indeed, net (network) has the chance of being the public sphere of the lesbian activity. At the same time, we can not deny that there are differences between the net (network) and real world. The pleasure existed in net (network) might offset the pressure from the real world; then the communication between different positions and values has not come yet, because of the unextension of the issues of gay and lesbian. It can't be neglected that users of the net (network) are the specific groups which held the social resources in hands. We can say that the risk hidden behind the pleasure of the net (network) has lots of uncertainty of the making of the public sphere.