題名:「河嶽英靈集」的選評探賾--兼論高、岑詩篇

殷璠的《河嶽英靈集》是現存最早標識出盛唐詩人風格、人品的一本選集。從文 藝審美的觀點言之,儘管免不了有主觀的臆斷,與直觀式的論釋,然審視其品藻的筆調措詞 ,則每見知性的感動與敏銳詩心的觸發。如此體貼入微的同情瞭解,伴隨殷氏濯足於盛唐詩 肩創作活水的時地之便,實予文藝創作及審美者一種「以意逆志」的精神典範。殆古今人情 相去不遠,殷璠與盛唐詩人近距離的時空對話,減少了後學者因架空冥索而產生的隔閡,也 適時傳遞了「知人論世」的文學趣尚、與詩人的創作風貌。尤其,殷璠選集裡所主張「神、 氣、情」及「興象」的審美意識,為盛唐氣象做了鋪墊,也提供了解讀盛唐邊塞詩一種參酌 途徑。 壹、前言 貳、《河嶽英靈集》的時代意義  一、選評目的及範疇  二、反映盛唐詩歌理論概況   (一)對齊梁以至盛唐詩歌發展評析 (二)繼承與創新的審美意識 1.「神來、氣來、情來」說 2.「興象」說 參、殷璠對高適、岑參詩篇之選評探賾  一、選詩之限制   (一)時代脈動的契機取向 (二)題村蒐羅的設限  二、對高適及其邊塞詩篇的品評  三、對岑參邊塞意象經營的洞識與啟迪  四、《河嶽英靈集》對高、岑詩評騭的異同 肆、結論 伍、註解 陸、主要參考書

Yin-fan's Ho Yu Ying Ling is one of the early existing anthologies that characterizes the style and taste of the poetry popular at the height of the Tang Dynasty. From an aesthetic point of view, the writings and poems in this anthology are selected somewhat subjectively, and perhaps, based too much on intuition. However, the poems in the anthology show keen perception and poetic thoughts.   Yin, living in the marvelous time of the Tang Dynasty, provided a model for poets and aesthetes with deep understanding of the arts. Since human sentiment both in ancient and modern time is almost the same, Yin's writings speak eloquently to contemporary poets, and this anthology bridges the gap from the Tang Dynasty to modern times in terms of literary preferences and poetic style. Especially, Yin fully expressed his "charm, spirit, and feelings" and aesthetic consciousness in this anthology, which not only laid the foundation for the art of the Tang Dynasty, but also allowed people to appreciate the poetry which described the frontier life of the Tang Dynasty.   Six sections are included in this article: Ⅰ.Preface Ⅱ.Ho Yu Ying Ling's historical significance A.Purpose and scope of this anthology B.Introduction to theories of Tang's poetry 1.Criticism of the development of poetry produced from the Chi Dynasty and the Liang Dynasty to the height of the Tang Dynasty. 2.Succession and creation of aesthetics (a)Theory about rising "charm, spirit, and feelings" (b)Theory about aesthetic consciousness Ⅲ.Yin-fan's criticism of Kao-shih's and Chen-shen's poetry A.Limitations 1.Contemporary characteristics 2.Limitations in collecting the material B.Reviewing Kao-shih and his description about frontier life C.Understanding and insight about the frontier image evident in Chenshen's writings D.Differences and similarities among Ho Yu Ying Ling, Kao, and Chen's poetry Ⅳ.Conclusion Ⅴ.Notes Ⅵ.References