題名:工作場所團體性健身運動者運動行為相關因素研究--以國立臺灣師大為例

根據健康促進模式,影響個人健康行為的建立包括有過去的經驗與特質; 如何培養規律的運動習慣是目前健康促進領域極欲瞭解的健康行為之一。本研 究主要目的是分析評估工作場所中所提供之團體性具有專人指導的健身運動班 實施計畫有關影響運動者運動行為的相關因素。69名參與國立臺灣師範大學 午間健身運動班之女性(平均年齡41歲),藉由自行設計具專家效度之問卷 瞭解個人之特質與經驗,並在運動班實施10週期間紀錄每位參加者之出席情 形,運動班結束後半年進行運動行為之訪調。所得資料以SPSS for WINDOW程式處理,包括單變項頻次分佈與百分比描述:皮爾遜積差相關、 卡方檢定、變異數分析以及多變項迴歸。在本幵究範圍內獲得下列結論:1.在 臺灣師大推廣的工作場匠團體性健身運動班,參加者主要以健康理由、體重控 制、場地與時段方使及對指導者之喜好為考量報名原因:2.個人經驗與特質對 參加工作場所團體性健身運動班之出席率不具影響:3.年齡較大者或有過參加 團體性運動經驗者平日之運動量較多:4.高出席率者以受指導者影響、改善健 康以及接受挑戰之理由為主:5.時間限制與缺乏安排自我健身運動的能力是後 續運動習慣的主要障礙。

Based on the predictions of health promotion model, individral characteristics and experiences are influential factors of exercise behavior. The purpose of this study was to investigate the determinants of exercise behavior of guided group exercise participants at work-site. Sixty-nine female, aged 41 in average, participated in the noon break gruop exercise class at National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU) served as subjects. Questionnaires were administered to elicit participants' exerciserelated variables and participation rates were recorded during the 10-week exercise period. Furthemore, telephone interviews were applied to investigate their following exercise behaviors six months after the exercise intervention. Data were analyzed by utilizing descriptive statistics, product-moment correlation Chi-square test, ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis through SPSS for WINDOW. It was concluded that in NTNU (a) reasons for participants to take part in the group exercise class were maintaining health, weight management, convenience of location and time, and preferemce toward the instructor respectively; (b) there was no significant relationship between 10-week participation rates and individual characteristics as well as previous experiences; (c) exercise participation in the daily living seemed to have positive relations with growing age and previous experience in participating group exercise; (d) reasons for high participation rates were influenced by instructor, improving health status, and meeting challenge; (e) time strain and incapability for selfmanaged exercise routine were main barriers among subjects with lower participation rates after intervention.