題名:從美軍戰爭學院教育論我國官方戰略教育--文武關係的觀察

國家安全不是純軍事的事務,應由軍事機構與文職機構共同合作與協調,確保國 家的安全。在戰略教育上,應提供雙方高級成員有共同教育的機會,促進彼此的交流與共識 ,美國官方的戰略教育制度值得我們關注與學習。 本文主旨在呈現美國各軍種「戰爭學院」戰略教育的軍文職人員共同交流,藉以建議我國在 推展戰略教育上,應提昇其學術地位並促進高階軍文職人員間的互動與共同學習,方能對國 家安全與戰略有所助益。

National Security is a matter of life and death. Only the cooperation between civilian and military leaders can help ensure national security. Strategic education can both provide the chance for them to refine their strategically thinking and promote exchange and consensus between leaders. The war college education system in American is a valuable program that could have valuable lessons for the Armed Forces of the Republic of China. This paper attempts to explore the implications of the American war college education system and makes suggestions to improve Chinese war college education.