題名:民歌「茉莉花」源流初探

本文在嘗試探索民歌<茉莉花>源流。首先透過曲調的分析、比較與相關文獻的考索徵引,證明<茉莉花>又稱<鮮花調>或<雙疊翠>,而<雙疊翠>牌名的產生則可上推至明代隆慶、萬曆間。其次繼續提出兩個「可能」,其一為考明<茉莉花>與<疊斷橋>有著密切的血緣關係,而其兩者間可能存在著「換頭」或「正反調」的關聯。其二則發現<茉莉花>與明代<蓮花落>曲調有著頗為巧合的近似現象,並進而提出<蓮花落>為<茉莉花>早期來源的可能推測。

This article seeks to explore the origin of the ballad "Molihua" First of all, based on analysis and comparison of melodies as well as on investigation of relevant literature , I argue that "Molihua" was also referred to as "Xianhuadiao" or "Shuangdiecue" and that the name "'Shuangdiecue" can be traced back to Longging and Wanli years in the Ming dynasty. Furthermore, I point out two possibilities : one is the likelihood of a "huantou" or "zhengfandiao" relation between "Molihua" and "Dieduanqiao," a kinship-like one. The other is the speculation that "Lianhualuo" is the precursor of "Molihua," given the remarkable resemblance between their melodies.