題名:國際華語廣播新聞製作與編輯政策--以「美國之音」、「自由亞洲電臺」、「英國廣播公司」和「日本廣播電臺」為例

國際廣播是國際傳播媒體中重要的一環,影響力無遠弗屆,一次世界大戰之後, 國際廣播競爭漸趨白熱化,擁有十幾億人口的中國大陸,更是世界各國兵家必爭之地,因此 各國國際廣播均致力製作各式華語節目,以吸引廣大的華人聽眾,一方面隱含著政治宣傳, 另一方面也想藉著自己國家的觀點,達到向世界推銷自己國家文化的目的。 各國國際廣播的華語節目中,新聞節目佔有相當大的比重,不論是新聞報導、新聞專題報導 ,均為華語節目中重要的一環。本研究報告選擇「美國之音」、「自由亞洲電臺」、「英國 廣播公司」和「日本廣播電臺」四家具有代表性的國際廣播電臺,根據新聞節目分析新聞播 報型態,以及新聞編輯政策,並針對上述四家廣播電臺的新聞節目製作做一比較後,提出國 際華語廣播新聞節目製作的原則與建議。

International radio is one of the most important of the world’s media. After WWI, international radio became fiercely compctitive. With the over 1 billion people in mainland China, Chinese programs also became an important focus for national programs. Countries use their broadcasts to promote their national culture, perspectives and political ideologies. Among Chinese international radio programs, news programs were the most important, whether presented as news reports or as depth analyses of specific issues. Our report has selected Voice of America, Radio Free Asia, BBC and NHK as case studies in international broadcasting. We present a comparison of their news programs news broadcasts, and news editing policies and offer you some principles for Chinese international radio news broadcasting.