題名:訓練控制理論在排球選手體能評估上的應用

運動訓練控制模式(training control theory),乃是透過有計畫且具科學性的 方法,對於選手整個運動訓練狀態與過程中,施于有效的控制,給予診斷與評估,它為選手 於運動訓練過程中規劃出自己的預定成續; 為教練提供了達到預定成績諸因素的定量數據、 對比參數和客觀標準,可以更有依據的掌握選手之優、缺點,進行評估與訓練,是當前盛行 且成效顯著的訓練方法之一。本研究以排球運動專項體能測驗為例,介紹以統計學中逐步回 歸之方法進行數學參數處理,再以簡單的數學運算方法,對選手全面性之專項體能發展指標 加以評估與診斷,除了作為衡量訓練處方之依據外,同時也提供一個新的研究方向。除此之 外,在講求運動訓練科學化的同時,日後對於排球全面性專項體能之訓練控制,也可以逐項 作為研究課題,做更深入的分析探討。如: 彈跳能力訓練控制模式之建立。如此,對於排球 運動專項體能之研究與訓練,將更具科學性與實用性。

Training Control Theory is a planned and scientific method,which gives the players efficient controls,diagnoses,and evaluation during the training process. It helps players set a destined achievement. According to it,coaches can get fined amount datas,contrast reference,and a objective standard. They can have better control of players' advantages and defects to continue training and evaluating. Training Control Theory is one of the current,significant effect methods at present. This study took an example of players' physical capacity test in volleyball speciality. A proceed orderly regression was used to deal with mathematic datas. By simple calculating datas,we could evaluate and diagnose players' developing targets of physical capacity. This method is not only a base of training prescription but a new direction for research. Besides,as mars emphases are laid on scientific training,it's necessary to make researches into training control in volleyball speciality item by item some other time;such as to establish a mode of vertical jump. The method will scientifically and practically help us make researches or do training in volleyball speciality.