題名:學習貫徹落實習近平總書記關於哲學社會科學重要講話精神,加快構建中國特色哲學社會科學

習近平總書記5月17日在哲學社會科學工作座談會上的重要講話,站在人類歷史規律的高度,站在中國特色社會主義發展大局的高度,站在國家文化安全戰略的高度,科學論述了哲學社會科學的地位和作用,高度肯定了哲學社會科學對於堅持和發展中國特色社會主義的極端重要性。講話鮮明指出,堅持以馬克思主義指導我國哲學社會科學工作,是構建中國特色哲學社會科學必須解決好的首要問題。我國的哲學社會科學離開了馬克思主義指導,也就失去了方向,喪失了靈魂,必須牢牢把握堅持以馬克思主義指導的靈魂和方向。在深刻把握當今時代、當代中國新形勢新實踐新需要基礎上,習近平總書記提出了加快構建中國特色哲學社會科學的戰略任務和歷史使命。構建中國特色哲學社會科學創新體系,是增強國家軟實力、提高國際競爭力、爭奪國際話語權的必然要求,也是我國哲學社會科學繁榮發展的必由之路。堅持正確的政治方向和學術導向,堅持以馬克思主義為指導,必須堅持和改進黨對哲學社會科學的領導,黨的領導是繁榮發展哲學社會科學事業的根本保證。習近平總書記關於哲學社會科學的重要講話,提出了關於哲學社會科學的一系列新理念新思想新戰略,是我國哲學社會科學發展進程中具有里程碑意義的標志性大事。學習貫徹習近平總書記重要講話,必須吃透精神、領會實質、掌握要領,真學會用。

General Secretary Xi Jinping delivered an important speech at a symposium discussing China’s work on the philosophy and social sciences on May 17.From the perspective of the rules of human history,of the general situation of socialist development with Chinese characteristics,and of the strategy of national cultural security,this speech scientifically discoursed on the position and role of philosophy and social sciences,and strongly affirmed the extreme significance of philosophy and social sciences for sticking to and developing socialism with Chinese characteristics.The speech sharply points out that to insist on taking Marxism as a guiding theory in philosophy and social sciences in China is a primary question that has to be resolved for the construction of the philosophy and social sciences with Chinese characteristics.Philosophy and social sciences in China will lose its direction and soul without the guidance of Marxism,so we must firmly stick to the soul and direction of holding on to the guidance of Marxism.On the basis of profoundly grasping the new situation,new practice and new requirements of the present time and contemporary China,General Secretary Xi Jinping puts forward the strategic task and historical mission of speeding up the construction of the philosophy and social sciences with Chinese characteristics.To construct an innovative system of the philosophy and social sciences with Chinese characteristics is a requisite need for improving national soft power,increasing international competitive power and finding China’s voice in the international community,and also a requisite approach to the prosperity of the philosophy and social sciences of China.To stick to a correct political direction and academic orientation,and to the guidance of Marxism,we must hold on to and improve the Party’s leadership in philosophy and social sciences,for the Party’s leadership is a fundamental guarantee for the cause of the prosperity and development of philosophy and social sciences.General Secretary Xi Jinping’s important speech about philosophy and social sciences has brought forward a series of new conceptions,new thoughts and new strategies about philosophy and social sciences,so it is a symbolic event significant as a milestone for the course of development of the philosophy and social sciences of China.To study and implement General Secretary Xi Jinping’s important speech,we must fully understand the spirit of the speech,grasp its essence,and be able to put it into practice.