題名:抗戰勝利後國民政府收復南海諸島主權述論

抗戰勝利后,國民政府經過積極謀劃,克服諸多困難,從日本手中接收了南海諸島主權,派兵進駐東沙群島、西沙群島、南沙群島(時稱團沙群島)。除了建立東沙和武德二島氣象臺外,國民政府還派技術人員對諸島嶼進行測量、命名,繪制出《南海諸島位置略圖》以及各群島地圖,用11根斷續線組成的U形線圈定了中國南海海疆范圍,并于1947年12月1日公之于世。在中國政府收復南海諸島主權的過程中,美英政府實際上采取了默認政策。中國收復南海諸島主權,是第二次世界大戰后聯合國和同盟國賦予中國的權利,更是中國依據戰后國際秩序所享有的權利。

After the victory of the War of Resistance,the Nationalist Government made great efforts and overcame many difficulties to take over the sovereignty over the islands in South China Sea from Japan and dispatch troops to station on Dongsha,Xisha and Nansha Islands.In addition to building two weather stations on Dongsha Island and Woody Island,the Nationalist Government sent technicians to survey the islands and map out South China Sea.On December 1,1947,the Nationalist Government announced the Chinese maritime territory in South China Sea,which was marked out with 11 line segments consisting of a U-shape in map.In this process,the US government adopted a policy of acquiescence.It was China’s legal right granted by the United Nations and the Allies and based on the post-WWII international order to recover the Chinese sovereignty over the islands in South China Sea.