題名:文化“精準扶貧”中的跨文化溝通方法與策略

主觀因素致貧型人口普遍存在對外來文化及其思維模式、行為規范的觀望或抵觸態度。傳統的環境決定論、社會制度論、文化致貧論、信息匱乏論和個人責任論對跨文化溝通這個重要環節鮮有論述。研究認為:貧困是一種結構性存在,貧困文化作為一種典型的差異性文化現象,嚴重制約了人口智力資源的大規模開發與利用。在認識論上,文化"精準扶貧"中的跨文化溝通特指與那些在經濟尺度和文化尺度均處于劣勢群體之間的溝通,強調通過"視域融合"改變貧困文化發展的外在環境和內在邏輯;在方法論上,通過基本理論模型系統闡釋跨文化溝通的邏輯結構與方法體系,討論了文化"精準扶貧"中差異性文化之間的信息編碼、解碼問題。文化"精準扶貧"中的跨文化溝通對增強貧困人口文化自信、推動鄉土文化的"內生性重構"有重要意義。

Poverty population tends to have hesitation and non-acceptance attitude towards foreign cultures,their thinking patterns and norms of behavior. Despite traditional theories like environmental determinism, social institutional theory, poverty due to cultural factors, the lack of information and personal responsibility all give explanations to the causes of poverty and offer remedial measures, the important aspect of cross-cultural communication is rarely discussed. The current research suggests that poverty is a structural existence in the society. The culture of poverty can be seen as a cultural difference away from the mainstream. It seriously restricts the development and utilization of human intellectual capital. Inter-cultural communication in the context of precise cultural poverty alleviation should be treated as improving the communication for those people who are economically and culturally disadvantaged. The boundary between the external environment and their internal value must be broken down. The logic and methods of cross-cultural communication are also explained in detail.